The Reserve enquire
 | 

JQZ Privacy Policy

JQZ and our affiliated entities are committed to ensuring that the privacy and integrity of your personal information collected in your dealings with us is protected. We have systems and measures in place to protect the security of your personal information.

Personal information that may be collected in your dealings with JQZ and our affiliated entities include but is not limited to your name, contact details, any payment details, phone and/or email enquiries, history of dealings and activities with and your interactions with our online services. Personal information may be collected by JQZ and our affiliated entities when you place a purchase enquiry, call or email us in relation to any of our products and/or services, purchase an apartment, provide payment to us of any kind and/or when you use our online services.

We may share your personal data between our affiliate entities. We may disclose personal data to our service providers who assist us with the provision of our products and services. Such third parties includes but is not limited to organisations who provide us legal, banking and media services.

From time to time, we may provide you with marketing information and advertise to you through telephone and electronic communication. You may elect to opt out of receiving telephone and electronic communications from us by contacting our office on 02 9378 1000 or by clicking on the “opt out” link on our electronic messages.

We may hold your personal information in hard and/or digital copy at our premises in Australia. Storage of your personal information may also be outsourced to external providers.

Pursuant to Australian Privacy Legislation, generally, we are required to provide you access to your personal information and amend your personal information on your request. Some exceptions to access may apply. If your request is denied we will advise you of our reason for denying your request.

To access further information with regard to privacy issues and the protection of your personal information please visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s Website at http://www.oaic.gov.au/.


LUXURIOUS PARKSIDE
LIVING IN ZETLAND

A BEAUTIFUL PLACE TO LIVE, WITHIN JUST 400M FROM SYDNEY'S MOST ANTICIPATED NEW TOWN CENTRE - GREEN SQUARE. BRAND NEW 1, 2 & 3 BED APARTMENTS & 3, 4 TERRACES BY AWARD WINNING ARCHITECTS BVN

ideal location for
work and play

Your new Bourke Street address is an epicentre of comfort and convenience. Sheltered from road noise, this quiet block is nestled amongst charming heritage-style terraces on tree-lined streets.

Professionals enjoy an easy commute from Green Square Station with only 1 stop to the city or 2 stops to the airport. Bustling Circular Quay is less than five kilometres from your front door. Likewise, Surry Hills, Centennial Park and Zetland’s East Village are all within footsteps of your new home. Some of Sydney’s top schools and universities are also situated nearby, perfect for growing families.

view gallery

ENJOY WEEKEND
WANDERING

Discover a vibrant café culture and toast a mix of eclectic eateries. For starters, The Grounds of Alexandria is right on your doorstep. Here you’ll find an organic garden and a sumptuous café and bakery.

There’s even a coffee academy for budding baristas. Danks Street Market is the perfect destination for foodies and shoppers alike, with farm-fresh produce and homewares. If poring over artwork is more your style, explore the galleries of nearby 2 Danks Street and take in the captivating creations of homegrown and international artists.

view gallery

elegant finishes

It’s easy to be a master chef in your gourmet kitchen with timeless stone benchtops, glass splashbacks and integrated Miele appliances. Efficient cooking and food preparation areas are designed for effortless workflow, without compromising on style.

Elegant and private, bathrooms feature a contemporary aesthetic with clean lines and immaculate finishes. Inside, sleek frameless showers and floor-to-ceiling tiles combine convenience with comfort, creating a relaxed and modern environment with a touch of luxury.

view gallery

  • apartmetns 1
  • apartmetns 2

SLEEK INTERIORS FOR LUXURY LIVING

Introducing open-plan design with precisely the right mix of classic style and comfort. Modern accents and exceptional finishes set the standard for high quality homes. Versatile floor plans deliver generous living spaces to easily accommodate your favourite furnishings. For added convenience, many bedrooms include ensuites.

Enjoy indoor/outdoor living with selected apartments and terraces featuring balconies and courtyards, and presenting a range of orientations. Look out over pristine parkland or capitalise on surrounding neighbourhood vistas extending across Sydney CBD and beyond.

view gallery

DIVERSE DESIGNS FOR
INDIVIDUAL STYLE

Choose from 15 unique terraces, each with a striking street presence and own street address. Direct street access makes life a little easier with prams and bikes, so too your secure parking located below the property.

Fancy a parents’ retreat? Three and four bedroom homes are cleverly constructed over three storeys. You’ll also enjoy a private outdoor area and easy access to the terraces’ communal courtyard and rooftop garden.

view gallery

  • architecture 1
  • architecture 2
  • architecture 3

CONTEMPORARY APPEAL
WITH TRADITIONAL TOUCHES

Enjoy living amongst wide, open spaces. Architect-designed apartments and terraces form a private enclave that embraces adjoining parkland. Stylish façades complement the neighbourhood’s iconic terraces and heritage homes.

Sophisticated exterior design mirrors the luxurious finishes you’ll find inside. Choose from an abundant selection of one, two and three-bedroom apartments, all with open-plan layouts. Selected apartments feature private courtyards and balconies with a variety of aspects including parkland vistas, tree-lined streetscapes and beyond.

view gallery

RESERVE YOUR HOME IN THE
CENTRE OF IT ALL

Be a part of Sydney’s most exciting urban renewal project. The City of Sydney has committed $540 million over the next 10 years to deliver quality infrastructure and community facilities in neighbouring Green Square. Here, residents will enjoy a vibrant village featuring first-class amenities and high quality residential, retail and entertainment precincts.

Discover plenty of options for recreation with the exciting new aquatic centre and Gunyama Park. Here, locals will enjoy a multi-purpose sports field, gym and architect-designed aquatic leisure centre inspired by Sydney’s stunning beach pools. Nestled amidst native landscaping, will be plenty of play equipment, a boardwalk and public amenities, as well as green open space for relaxation, fun and fitness.

view gallery


team


JQZ

Developer

BUILDING YOUR DREAM HOME
JQZ have a solid reputation for producing distinctive residential developments in some of Sydney’s most prestigious locations. Experienced and innovative, the JQZ team bring a wealth of technical and design savvy expertise to every project. A commitment to best building practise, sustainability and meticulous attention to detail are evident in their desire to produce highly liveable


bvn

Architect

BVN is one of Australia’s most awarded architectural practices, widely acknowledged for innovative design across a broad and diverse portfolio in Australia and overseas.

BVN is a national and international practice working as one, integrated studio. Their architectural engagement ranges from public and institutional buildings to office and residential design, sports and, master planning and urban design.


turner

Interior

We create built environments that both serve their purpose well and bring delight to their occupants. The process is evolutionary and the investigations can take us to places that we never expected. It is important to us that the buildings and environments we create have lasting qualities that will remain relevant over time. We uncover and develop the design story specific to each project, integrating this from the large-scale down to the smallest of details.


NOW SELLING

FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL 9570 7688

FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL 9570 7688

Mon – Fri 11am to 4pm, Sat & Sun 10am to 5pm
965 Bourke St, Waterloo (Closed 24 Dec - 2 Jan)

By clicking submit, you agree to your personal information being collected, held used and disclosed by us in accordance with our "Privacy Policy"

*Mandatory fields

Please check the captcha form.


Site By  rare identity